Tenders

Tender No. Short Description Tender Date Closing Date Extended Upto Download File
WBKP/CP/NIT-192/ Roof treatment(APP), Officer’s Barrack of Hare Street P.S. Building /TEN, Dated: 02.09.2026 Special roof treatment with APP on the roof of Officer’s Barrack of Hare Street P.S. Building, Kolkata, during the year of 2026-2027 03/09/2026 14/09/2026 Download
Memo No. 441/P.S.D. DATED. 02/09/2026 QUOTATIONS FOR SOME WORKSHOP RELATED WORK.. 02/09/2026 09/09/2026 Download Download
WBKP/CP/NIT – 190/BASE CHARGER FOR MOTOROLA/TP/TEN, Dated : 01.09.2026 Procurement of Base charger for Motorola GP 328 man pack wireless Sets and Base charger for Motorola XIR P3688 man pack wireless sets for the use of Traffic Wing of Kolkata Police 02/09/2026 18/09/2026 Download
T-171/Gen/26-27 Necessary installation of Glow Sign Board with allied works for the office of DC, RF on 3rd floor, Standard Building at 32, B. B. D. Bag (South), Kolkata. 27/08/2026 07/09/2026 Download
T-170/Gen/26-27 Necessary civil repairing and painting with minor electrical works for Motor Transport Section of South Division at 34, Park Street, Kolkata. 27/08/2026 07/09/2026 Download
T-169/Gen/26-27 Necessary ceiling repairing and painting work at Account Section of HA Office of Central Division on 2nd floor at 138, S. N. Banerjee Raod, Kolkata. 27/08/2026 07/09/2026 Download
T-168/Gen/26-27 Necessary installation of one towel ring in the Washroom of DC(Spl.), DD at 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata. 27/08/2026 07/09/2026 Download
T-167/Gen/26-27 Necessary installation of one Exhaust Fan with allied works for STF Office at 112, Ripon Street, Kolkata. 27/08/2026 07/09/2026 Download
WBKP/CP/NIT – 189/Spare Li-ion Battery/3rd Call/TEN, Dated : 31.08.2026 Procurement of Li-ion batteries with belt clip for GP 328 Wireless Man Pack set (3rd Call) for the use of Traffic Wing of Kolkata Police 01/09/2026 18/09/2026 Download
WBKP/CP/NIT – 188/Road Barrier/2nd Call/TEN, Dated : 31.08.2026 Procurement of Road Barrier (2nd Call) for the use of Traffic Wing of Kolkata Police 01/09/2026 18/09/2026 Download
Memo No. SDI 5196 Date. 31.08.2026 Necessary repairing and painting with allied works and minor electrical work of Control Room under South Division Office at 34, Park Street, Kolkata – 700016. 31/08/2026 07/09/2026 Download
WBKP/CP/NIT- 185/TYRE 2 Wheelers/4th Call /TEN, Dated : 27.08.2026 4th Call for Call for Supply & Maintenance of Different Types of Tyre (for 2 Wheelers) for use of Kolkata Police 31/08/2026 09/09/2026 Download
WBKP/CP/NIT – 187/Sliding Barriers/3rd Call/TEN, Dated . 31.08.2026 Procurement of Free Standing Retraceable Sliding Barrier (3rd Call) for the use of Traffic Wing of Kolkata Police 31/08/2026 18/09/2026 Download
WBKP/CP/NIT-186/TYRE (for 4 Wheelers)/3rd Call/TEN, Dated : 27.08.2026 3rd Call for Supply & Maintenance of Different Types of Tyre (for 4 Wheelers) for use of Kolkata Police 31/08/2026 15/09/2026 Download
T-165/Gen/26-27 Erection of wooden cabinet, cubical and allied wooden work in the proposed Computer Room of 2nd Bn. KAP at 29/1, B. T. Road, Kolkata. 24/08/2026 03/09/2026 Download
T-164/Gen/26-27 Necessary electrical wiring with allied works in the 2nd Bn. KAP Primary School at 29/1, B. T. Road, Kolkata. 24/08/2026 03/09/2026 Download
T-163/Gen/26-27 Necessary civil repairing and painting work at the earmarked room for SB personnel at Metiabruz Police Station, Kolkata. 24/08/2026 03/09/2026 Download
T-162/Gen/26-27 Necessary repairing and servicing with allied work of 5.5 ton Hitachi ductable A.C. Machine in the Server Room of SB at 14, Lord Sinha Road, Kolkata. 24/08/2026 03/09/2026 Download
T-161/Gen/26-27 Essential roof treatment along with plumbing work in the Senior Officers Quarter at 26, Regent Park, Kolkata. 24/08/2026 03/09/2026 Download
WBKP/CP/NIT – 183/CALIBRATION OF BREATH ALCOHOL ANALYZER/TP/TEN, DATED: 24.08.2026 Calibration of 200 Nos. Contact less Breath Alcohol Analyzer Cheetah-2 for 1 (one) year for use of Traffic Department of Kolkata Police 25/08/2026 14/09/2026 Download
WBKP/CP/NIT-180/ Internal repairing & painting work at barrack and toilet block of Hare Street PS, 1st Floor /TEN, Dated:24.08.2026 Internal repairing & painting work at barrack and toilet block of Hare Street PS situated at 1st Floor of barrack building of Hare Street PS within Hare Street PS compound, Kolkata-700012, during the year 2026-2027. 25/08/2026 07/09/2026 Download
WBKP/CP/NIT-181/ Internal repairing & painting work at barrack and toilet block of Hare Street PS, Ground Floor/ TEN, Dated: 24.08.2026 Internal repairing & painting work at barrack and toilet block of Hare Street PS situated at Ground Floor of barrack building of Hare Street PS within Hare Street PS compound, Kolkata-700012, during the year 2026-2027. 25/08/2026 07/09/2026 Download
WBKP/CP/NIT-182/ Erection of a Kiosk at the 1st floor of Sealdah Court including necessary electrical works for set up of C.C.T.N.S. projects/2nd Call /TEN, Dated: 24.08.2026 2nd Call for Necessary erection of a Kiosk at the 1st floor of Sealdah Court including necessary electrical works for set up of C.C.T.N.S. projects situated at 1, Beliaghata Main Road , Kolkata-700010, during the year 2026-2027. 25/08/2026 07/09/2026 Download
WBKP/CP/NIT – 184/TRAFFIC CONE/TP/2nd Call/TEN, Dated : 24.08.2026 Procurement of 500 Pcs. Traffic Cone for use of Traffic Wing (2nd Call), of Kolkata Police 25/08/2026 07/09/2026 Download
WBKP/CP/NIT-179/ Ceiling, beams repairing, wall plastering and painting of toilet block from Ground Floor to 3rd Floor of Barrack of B, F & G Coy, Main Building, R.F./ 2nd Call/ TEN, Dated: 24.08.2026 2nd Call for Necessary ceiling, beams repairing, wall plastering and painting of toilet block from Ground Floor to 3rd Floor of Barrack of B, F & G Coy, Main Building, R.F. at 21, Paddapukur Square, Kolkata-700023, during the year 2026-2027. 25/08/2026 07/09/2026 Download
WBKP/CP/NIT-177/ Roof treatment (APP), Lockup Taltala PS/ TEN, Dated: 21.08.2026 Special roof treatment with APP on the roof of Lockup of Taltala PS, Kolkata, during the year of 2026-2027. 24/08/2026 01/09/2026 08/09/2026 Download
WBKP/CP/NIT-178/ Civil & electrical works, Shooting Range-C, PTS/ TEN, Dated: 21.08.2026 (a) Essential repair of holding area, installation of baffle with allied works and electrical repairing work, (b) reconstruction of collapsed section of the left-side wall, repair of floor, cleaning/removal of debris, at Shooting Range– C within the compound of PTS, 247 AJC Bose Road, Kol-700027 24/08/2026 01/09/2026 08/09/2026 Download
WBKP/CP/NIT- 176/AMC of 2 Nos. Speed Boat/RTP/ TEN, Dated:14.08.2026 03 year onsite Comprehensive AMC of 2 Nos. Speed Boats M V Jaysree, (WB-1729) & M V Subhasree (WB-1745) for the use of Kolkata Police 14/08/2026 09/09/2026 Download
Memo No.573/HA/4th Bn.,KAP Invitation of Quotation for the repairing works of one CPU bearing serial no. 1N131303YQ, HP 280 Pro G8 Microtower PC of PA Office, 4th Bn.,KAP. 12/08/2026 18/08/2026 Download
NIA No. 10674/TEN, Dated: 12.06.2026 Postponement of Notice Inviting Auction 03/09/2026 Download
NIQ no.-26816/EQP Dt.-26/12/2025 Supply of branded heavy duty stainless steel light stand for the use of Kolkata Police. 26/12/2025 02/12/2026 Download
WBKP/CP/NIT-393/SEARCH SUIT/BDS/TEN e-Tender for Supply and Maintenance of Search Suit for use of Bomb Disposal Squad, DD of Kolkata Police 29/11/2024 16/12/2024 Download